Academic Staff

Primary Section Class Teachers and Grade Heads for the year 2018

Class Name of Class Teachers
Primary Sectional Head - Mrs. Anoma Perera
1A Ms. Sajeewani Silva – Grade Head
1B Ms. Malika Roshini
1C Ms. Thiloma Fernando
2A Ms. Sriyani Fernando – Grade Head
2B Ms. Chamila Gunawardena
2C Ms. Lankani Mataraarachchi
3A Ms. Damayanthi Fernando – Grade Head
3B Ms. Hershi Samarasena
3C Ms. Sudeshi Peiris
4A Ms. Udani Rupasinghe – Grade Head
4B Ms. Roshini Perera
4C Ms. Maheshi Boteju
5A Ms. Nimali Fernando – Grade Head
5B Mrs. Nilani Mallawarachchi
5C Miss. Shalani Jayasinghe



Subject Teachers


English(Grade 1-5)

    • Mrs. Anne Perera
    • Ms. Christine Senaratne


Speech

    • Mrs. Shehani De Zoysa


Sinhala(Grade 1-5)

    • Mrs. Anoma Perera
    • Ms. Philomina Mudalige


Information Technology (Grade 5)

    • Mrs. Deepika Rodrigo
    • Mrs. Shenika Jayawardena


Tamil

    • Mrs. Tharminie Tharmaseelan


Singing

    • Ms. Claudia Premkumar


Dancing

    • Mrs. Renuka Jayakody
    • Ms. Rashmi Fernando


Art

    • Ms. Thilini Malki Perera


Eastern Music

    • Ms. Hansi Amalka


Buddhism

    • Ms. Lankani Mataraarachchi
    • Mrs. Nelum Gayani

Upper School Class Teachers and Sectional Heads for the year 2018

Class Teachers Name
Grade 6 - 8 Sectional Head - Mrs. Ishari Paaris
6A Ms. Sandali Hennayaka
6B Ms. Priyadharshani Balasubramanium
6C Ms. Udeshika Kumarasinghe – Grade Head
7A Ms. Ishari Paaris
7B Ms. Nelum Gayani
7C Ms. Rosemary Senarath – Grade Head
8A Ms. Shashika Fernando – Grade Head
8B Ms. Thushara Munasinghe
8C Ms. Rajitha Prashanthi
8D Rev. Sr. Iolanthi Nicholas
Grade 9 - 11 Sectional Head - Mrs. Umadanthi Jayamanna & Mrs. Gayathri Fernando
9A Ms. Sharmali Priyangika – Grade Head
9B Ms. Samanthi Mataraarachchi
9C Ms. Nilusha Damayanthi / Ms. Thilini Wickramaarachchi
9D Ms. Sithumi Ranwala
10A Ms. Shehani Amarasekara
10B Ms. Asiri Withanage – Grade Head
10C Ms. Umadanthi Jayamanna
10D Ms. Nimali Perera
11A Ms. Gayathri Fernando
11B Ms. Amalki Dassanayake
11C Ms. Iresha Fernando
11D Ms. Mereena Fernandesz – Grade Head
Grade 12 - 13 Sectional Head - Mrs. Nilani Senarath
12 Com S Ms. Nilani Senarath (2019 Batch) Sectional Head
12 Com E Ms. Ayesha Cooray (2019 Batch)
12 Sci Ms. Betsy Perera (2019 Batch)
12 Arts Ms. Stella Peiris (2019 Batch) – Grade Head
13 Com S Ms. Madushani Erandika (2020 Batch)
13 Com E Mrs. Maneesha Fernando (2020 Batch)
13 Sci Mrs. Deshani Ranasinghe(2020 Batch) – Grade Head
13 Arts Mrs. Dewminie Fernando (2020 Batch)



Subject Teachers


English

  • Mrs. Chithra De Mel
  • Ms. Ruth Pereira
  • Mrs. Shamendri Fernando


Information & Communication Technology

  • Mrs. Shenika Jayawardena

    • Mrs. Deepika Rodrigo


General Information Technology

    • Mrs. Shenika Jayawardena

    • Mrs. Deepika Rodrigo


Western Music

    • Mrs. Crista Perera


Eastern Music

    • Ms. Poornima Dhananjani


Tamil

    • Miss. Priyadarshani Balasubramanium


Dancing

    • Mrs. Renuka Jayakody


Home Science

    • Mrs. Dilini Wickramathunga


Islam

    • Ms. Rizna Nyzer


Health

  • Miss. Deepa Disanayake