Academic Staff

Primary Section Class Teachers and Grade Heads for the year 2020

Class Name of Class Teachers
Primary Sectional Head - Mrs. Sanjeewani Silva
1A Ms. Sriyani Fernando – Grade Head
1B Ms. Chamila Gunawardena
1C Ms. Lankani Mararaarachchi
2A Ms. Thiloma Mendis
2B Ms. Malika Roshini
2C Ms. Sajeewani Silva 
3A Ms. Udani Rupasinghe – Grade Head
3B Ms. Roshini Perera
3C Ms. Maheshi Boteju
4A Ms. Damayanthi Fernando - Grade Head
4B Ms.Hershi Samarasena
4C Ms.Sudeshi Peiris
5A Ms. Nimali Fernando – Grade Head
5B Mrs. Nilani Mallawarachchi
5C Miss. Shalani Jayasinghe



Subject Teachers


English(Grade 1-5)

    • Mrs. Anne Perera
    • Ms. Christine Senaratne
    • Ms. Shehani De Zoysa


Speech

    • Ms. Kaushalya Fernando

 

Information Technology (Grade 5)

    • Mrs. Deepika Rodrigo
    • Mrs. Shenika Jayawardena


Tamil

    • Mrs. Tharminie Tharmaseelan


Singing

    • Ms. Christa Perera
    • Ms. Claudia Premkumar


Dancing

    • Mrs. Renuka Jayakody
    • Ms. Rashmi Fernando


Art

    • Ms. Thilini Malki Perera


Eastern Music

    • Ms. Binari Liyanage


Buddhism

    • Ms. Lankani Mataraarachchi
    • Mrs. Nelum Gayani

 

 

 

Upper School Class Teachers and Sectional Heads for the year 2020

Class Teachers Name
Grade 6 - 8 Sectional Head - Mrs. Ishari Paaris
6A Ms. Udeshika Kumarasinghe - Grade Head
6B Ms. Priyadharshani Balasubramanium
6C Ms.Sithumi Ranwala
7A Ms. Ishari Paaris
7B Ms. Isuru Jayasekara
7C Ms. Rosemary Senarath – Grade Head
8A Ms. Nelum Gayani
8B Ms. Shashika Fernando - Grade Head
8C Ms. Samanthi Mataraarachchi
8D Miss. Sara Jayasooriya
Grade 9 - 11 Sectional Head -  Mrs. Gayathri Fernando
9A Ms. Thushara Munasinghe
9B Ms. Sharmali Priyangika
9C Ms. Nilusha Damayanthi - Grade Head
9D Ms. Mareena Fernandesz
10A Ms. Amalki Dassanayake
10B Ms. Gayathri Fernando
10C Rev. Sr. Jenifer Fernando
10D Ms. Annemarie De Lanerolle
11A Ms. Nimali Perera
11B Ms. Asiri Withanage - Grade Head
11C Ms. Kalpani Fernando
11D Ms. Shehani Amarasekera
Grade 12 - 13 Sectional Head - Mrs. Nilani Senarath
12 Com S Ms. Thilini Wickremaarachchi (2022 Batch)
12 Com E Ms. Maneesha Fernando (2022 Batch)
12 Sci Ms. Deshani Ranasinghe (2022 Batch) – Grade Head
12 Arts Ms. Dewminie Fernando (2022 Batch)
13 Com S Ms. Nilani Senarath (2021 Batch)
13 Com E Ms. Ruth Pereira (2021 Batch)
13 Sci Ms. Betsy Perera (2021 Batch)
13 Arts Ms. Stella Peiris (2021 Batch) – Grade Head
14 Com S Ms. Thilini Wickremaarachchi (2020 Batch) Sectional Head
14 Com E Ms. Maneesha Fernando (2020 Batch)
14 Sci Ms. Deshani Ranasinghe - Grade Head (2020 Batch) – Grade Head
14 Arts Ms. Dewminie Fernando (2020 Batch)