Academic Staff

Primary Section Class Teachers and Grade Heads for the year 2020

Class Name of Class Teachers
Primary Sectional Head - Mrs. Anoma Perera
1A Ms. Sriyani Fernando – Grade Head
1B Ms. Chamila Gunawardena
1C Ms. Lankani Mararaarachchi
2A Ms. Thiloma Mendis
2B Ms. Malika Roshini
2C Ms. Sajeewani Silva – Grade Head
3A Ms. Udani Rupasinghe – Grade Head
3B Ms. Roshini Perera
3C Ms. Maheshi Boteju
4A Ms. Damayanthi Fernando - Grade Head
4B Ms.Hershi Samarasena
4C Ms.Sudeshi Peiris
5A Ms. Nimali Fernando – Grade Head
5B Mrs. Nilani Mallawarachchi
5C Miss. Shalani Jayasinghe



Subject Teachers


English(Grade 1-5)

    • Mrs. Anne Perera
    • Ms. Christine Senaratne
    • Ms. Shehani De Zoysa


Speech

    • Ms. Kaushalya Fernando


Sinhala(Grade 1-5)

    • Mrs. Anoma Perera


Information Technology (Grade 5)

    • Mrs. Deepika Rodrigo
    • Mrs. Shenika Jayawardena


Tamil

    • Mrs. Tharminie Tharmaseelan


Singing

    • Ms. Christa Perera
    • Ms. Claudia Premkumar


Dancing

    • Mrs. Renuka Jayakody
    • Ms. Rashmi Fernando


Art

    • Ms. Thilini Malki Perera


Eastern Music

    • Ms. Binari Liyanage


Buddhism

    • Ms. Lankani Mataraarachchi
    • Mrs. Nelum Gayani



Upper School Class Teachers and Sectional Heads for the year 2020

Class Teachers Name
Grade 6 - 8 Sectional Head - Mrs. Ishari Paaris
6A Ms. Udeshika Kumarasinghe - Grade Head
6B Ms. Priyadharshani Balasubramanium
6C Ms.Sithumi Ranwala
7A Ms. Ishari Paaris
7B Ms. Rasadari Madhushani
7C Ms. Rosemary Senarath – Grade Head
8A Ms. Nelum Gayani
8B Ms. Shashika Fernando - Grade Head
8C Ms. Samanthi Mataraarachchi
8D Rev. Sr. Iolanthi Nicholas
Grade 9 - 11 Sectional Head - Mrs. Umadanthi Jayamanna & Mrs. Gayathri Fernando
9A Ms. Thushara Munasinghe
9B Ms. Sharmali Priyangika
9C Ms. Nilusha Damayanthi - Grade Head
9D Ms. Mareena Fernandesz
10A Ms. Amalki Dassanayake
10B Ms. Gayathri Fernando
10C Rev. Sr. Ayomi Hewagama - Grade Head
10D Ms. Annemarie De Lanerolle
11A Ms. Nimali Perera
11B Ms. Asiri Withanage - Grade Head
11C Ms. Umadanthi Jayamanna
11D Ms. Shehani Amarasekera
Grade 12 - 13 Sectional Head - Mrs. Nilani Senarath
12 Com S Ms. Thilini Wickremaarachchi (2022 Batch)
12 Com E Ms. Maneesha Fernando (2022 Batch)
12 Sci Ms. Deshani Ranasinghe (2022 Batch) – Grade Head
12 Arts Ms. Dewminie Fernando (2022 Batch)
13 Com S Ms. Nilani Senarath (2021 Batch)
13 Com E Ms. Ruth Pereira (2021 Batch)
13 Sci Ms. Betsy Perera (2021 Batch)
13 Arts Ms. Stella Peiris (2021 Batch) – Grade Head
14 Com S Ms. Thilini Wickremaarachchi (2020 Batch) Sectional Head
14 Com E Ms. Maneesha Fernando (2020 Batch)
14 Sci Ms. Deshani Ranasinghe - Grade Head (2020 Batch) – Grade Head
14 Arts Ms. Dewminie Fernando (2020 Batch)